The Greatest Art Supply Expo,
Workshops & Super Sale
Welcome Guest! Would you like to log yourself in? Or would you prefer to create an account?
Art of the Carolinas

Workshop Tags

We have tagged all of our workshops with special terms/tags to help you easily find a workshop. For example.. the tag "Oil" has all classes that are related to using Oils. The tag "Floral" are all classes that include the subject Florals.

FR1701 - Mastering Skies & Reflections
Time: 9:00am - 4:00pm
Instructor: Michael Story
SU1705 - Bigger, Faster, Fresher, Looser Abstract Painting
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: David M. Kessler
SA1703 - Party on Your Paper – Painting on Delicious Prepared Surfaces
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Trish McKinney
SA1714 - Creative Awakenings – Creativity Through Altered Book Journaling
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Trish McKinney
SU1710 - You Should Be Gellin’ – Experimental Monoprinting
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Trish McKinney
SU1715 - Nature’s Palette II - Colors, Texture and Patterns
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Trish McKinney
TH1720 - Dry Brush Techniques in Acrylics
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Ken Muenzenmayer
FR1719 - Simply Bold and Beautiful in Acrylics
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Ken Muenzenmayer
SA1721 - Achieving Luminous Colors in Acrylics
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Ken Muenzenmayer
TH1713 - Paint & Tear the New, Contemporary Collage
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Bob Burridge
FR1713 - Start Abstract Painting Today!
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Bob Burridge
FR1717 - Burridge’s Easy Way to Paint the Figure!
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Bob Burridge
SA1713 - Abstract Florals from Loose, Colorful Splatters
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Bob Burridge
SA1719 - Loose and Juicy Landscapes
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Bob Burridge
SU1713 - Wow Your Next Painting with Goof-Proof Color Combos and Compositions
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Bob Burridge
TH1728 - Faux Batik
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Carol Nelson
FR1711 - Wow Abstracts
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Carol Nelson
SA1730 - Effortless Abstracts
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Carol Nelson
SU1711 - Geologic Abstracts
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Carol Nelson
SA1716 - Big Shape Treescape – Acrylic on Claybord
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Linda Kemp
TH1727 - The Embellished Surface - Abstract Acrylic on Canvas
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Linda Kemp
FR1710 - The Painted Rooster – Acrylic on Claybord
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Linda Kemp
SA1701 - Mastering the Light by Underpainting in Oils
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Michael Story
SA1722 - Bright and Breezy Landscapes: Fluid Acrylics on panel and paper
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Fluid Acrylics on panel and paper Instructor
TH1710 - The Painted Nest - Acrylic on Claybord
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Linda Kemp
SA1710 - Painting Garden Birds – Acrylic on Claybord
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Linda Kemp
TH1701 - The Breakable Laws of Painting
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Dan Nelson
FR1718 - The Secret Sauce for Great Landscape Painting
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Dan Nelson
TH1711 - Personalizing Your Abstract Approach
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Joe DiGiulio
SA1711 - Find Yourself While Losing Yourself
Time: 9:00am – 12:00pm
Instructor: Joe DiGiulio
TH1716 - The Cape Cod Under Painting Method
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Mike Rooney
SA1717 - Joe’s Bag of Tricks Workshop
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Joe DiGiulio
TH1718 - Inspired Florals with a Palette Knife
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Kimberlee Maselli
FR1729 - Expressive Abstracts
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Kimberlee Maselli
SA1731 - Serene Skies to Dramatic Sunsets
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Kimberlee Maselli
FR1709 - New Tools, Techniques and Textures
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: David Dunlop
SA1709 - Methods of the Ancients with Flowers and Landscapes
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: David Dunlop
SU1709 - Fast City Life, NY to London
Time: 9:00 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: David Dunlop
TH1717R - Abstracted Tree Collage Workshop
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Carol Nelson
SA1729R - The Dynamics of Color
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: David M. Kessler
TH1725R -  Using Color Theory to Give Animal Artwork a Modern Twist
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Amy Gardner Dean
FR1715R - Landscapes with a Palette Knife
Time: 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Instructor: Kim Maselli
FR1727R -  Forever Flowers – Painting Flowers with Eternal Messages
Time: 5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.
Instructor: Trish McKinney
Displaying 1 to 43 (of 43 products)
  • icon_nav_back_grey 
  •  icon_nav_forward_grey